List of skippers

Photo Country Last Name First Name Boat Name Type of boat Sail number
FR AGENEAU Charlie STAMINA SAILING TEAM MMW 40 2.38 FRA43997
GB BACON Peter Sea Bear JPK 1030 GBR6988R
GB BAMFORD Simon Kestrel Sun Fast 3300 GBR6779R
GG BISSON Alastair Killing Time Sun Fast 3600 GBR3600X
FR BORY Laurent Tanjomoha Figaro 2 80F2
FR BOUHANNA Pierre JAMBO J97 FRA43981
FR BOUILLARD Didier MINOR SWING DAZCAT 1295 GBR 850M
FR CAPELLE Charlie PROLUDIC - La Chaine de l’Espoir TRIMARAN FRA88
GB CARTER Jacob Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 GBR8936R
FR CHARMY Laurent SL ENERGIES Groupe SUN FAST 30 FRA 004
GB COPE Kate Purple Mist Sunfast 3200 R2 GBR 4867L
GB CRAIGIE Rob Bellino Sunfast 3600 GBR 8657 L
IT CUPAIOLI Andrea Cap Sela - Griffin Sunfast 30 od FRA0007
GB DAVIS Nigel DelayNoMore sunfast 3200 GBR8956R
FR DE TURCKHEIM Eric TEASING MACHINE NMYD 54 FRA 8668
FR DEFERT Eric DREKAN ENERGY MOD70 01
FR DELAROCHE Vincent Merry Dancer (immatriculé CN 667030H) Sloop bermudien FRA 373
FR DELCROIX Guy GEORGIA Sun Fast 3200 FRA37916
FR DEZEUSTRE Nicolas Princesse Gotionude II Sun Fast 3600 FRA53116
GB DRIVER Ellie Chilli Pepper SunFast 3300 GBR 1663R
FR ETESSE Patrick Ciao Grand Soleil 46 LC FRA39498
FR FAGART Benoit Mispik7 Ofcet32SC FRA53130
FR FAUQUENOY Vincent HULLTRA NOVARA 50 101
GB FELLOWS Dan Orbit Sunfast 3300 GBR8438R
FR FEREY Guillaume iziPizi pogo 36 FRA45313
FR FLIPO Jean-lin Yalla! J99 FRA 53368
FR FONDRILLON Bernard VASCO POGO 36 FRA53004
FR FRANCOIS Paul Ecole Navale JPK 10.80 FRA9842
NL FRANSSENS Roeland IL CORVO JPK 10.30 NED 1409
FR FRIES Eric FASTWAVE 6 JPK 11.80 FRA 157
FR GERARD Ludovic SOLENN FOR PURE OCEAN JPK 1080 FRA 43853
BE GERCKENS Jonas Red Dolphins Espoirs Class30 BEL 17
FR GIBON Romain Abracadabra² JPK1010 FRA37454
GB GOODHEW Tim Cora Sun Fast 3200 R2 FRA 35829
FR GUELAUD Olivier HEOL PRIM SUN FAST 3200 FRA38962
FR GUIBAL Nicolas NG GRAND LARGE Pogo 40 S3 141
FR GUILLEMOT Marc WellnessTraining/MG5 catamaran FR 7
FR HAMEZ Emmanuel VIRANGA POGO S4 173
GB HARRIS Simon J\'OUVERT J/112e GBR112N
GB HODDLE Ian Game On Sun Fast 3300 GBR5176L
US HOWE Gavin TIGRIS Sunfast 3600 GBR 914R
FR JACQUELIN Christian MAÏGAB sunfast 3200 FRA 38315
FR JACQUELINE Herve POLPERRO II POGO 10.50 FRA37802
FR JOYON Francis OCEANS Trimaran 60 pieds 11
FR LE GALLAIS Alexandre TRIMCONTROL MACH 40.1 FRA115
FR LOUCHART Martin Cap Regatta Sun Fast 30 OD FRA008
FR LURTON Thomas Ose ta victoire Class 40 100
FR MACAIRE Xavier Groupe Snef Class40 178
FR MAILHOS Frédéric Akela Akela 50 FRA 45511
FR MALENGREAU Cédric Kazami 2 Pogo 12.50 FRA 38516
FR MARTIN François FREEDOM Sabrosa MK2 139
FR MATACZYNSKI Geoffrey Team Impact Océan Fortissimo AKILARIA 40 97
FR MAYAUD Louis Belco Drakkar FRA147
US MCKEE Jonathan Red Ruby Sunfast 3300 USA 68900
FR MOLITOR Patrick Fleur Du Sud JPK1010 FRA43657
FR MONTECOT Claire Clair\'Océan Sailing Figaro 2 FRA 3
FR MORICEAU François MARY JPK1030 FRA 53197
GB MULDOON Charlie Cap Polaris - Griffin Sun Fast 30 OD FRA009
MC NATAF Oren RAYON VERT Multi 50 jougé MOCRA 17
FR NOËL Alexandre Fondation Arthritis JPK 10.30 FRA53187
GB PALMER Ben Surf Sunfast 3300 GBR2095R
FR PASSINI Jean NUMEROBIS SUN FAST 30 FRA010
GB PIMM Hamish Black Betty Dehler 30 OD GBR1396R
FR RIOS Philippe GWAIHIR VENTURI J99 FRA53458
DE RIXGENS Lina Gaia Sun Fast 30 OD GER 6
FR ROGER Thierry Perros Guirec trimaran jaune NEWICK39 écho2 22 35
FR ROUSSELIN Benoit DELNIC JPK 10.10 FRA 9210
DE SCHMID Sascha Atlantix Express Open 45 GER 333
IM SZYMANSKI Kuba Polished Manx First 40.7 IOM 7003
FR TBC Tbc La Manche évidence nautique Class40 185
GB THOMPSON Keith Nirvana Sunfast 3200 R1 FRA43653
GB TOMS Simon Zephyr SunFast 3300 GBR1394R
FR TUFFIER Pascal Tuf...Tuf...Tuf... Figaro2 FRA28
FR VALENTE Jacques BE CREATIVE 2023 - 2026 trimaran sui 52
BE VAN CAMPENHOUT Eric Independent Bear Corby One off BEL299
NL VAN CAPPELLE Frans Moana J122 E Grand Prix NED8935
FR VAQUIER Louis All In Sun Fast 30 OD FRA 001
FR ZAHEDI Foad Cap Regatta SUN FAST 30 OD FR011